WINPICKS

College Basketball over/under records 2020-21 · Oregon State Beavers ATS record 2020-21

Oregon State Beavers over/under record 2020-21

WCO · updated Apr 6

Over / under
18-14
56.2% over
Betting the Over
+2.43u
Betting the Under
-5.27u
An Over record isn’t profit: here’s what it paid. Betting the Over every game: +2.43 units; the Under: -5.27 units, on the 32 of 32 games with a real DraftKings price. Want to test your own totals angles? WinPicks Trend Finder searches every situation like these, back to 2017.

Splits

SplitO/UOver %Over unitsUnder units
Home9-660.0%+2.21u-3.49u
Away5-550.0%-0.42u-0.55u
Neutral site4-357.1%+0.65u-1.22u
Favorite5-550.0%-0.41u-0.45u
Underdog13-959.1%+2.84u-4.81u
After an ATS win12-957.1%+1.98u-3.77u
After an ATS loss6-366.7%+2.46u-3.28u
Short rest2-0100.0%+1.80u-2.00u
Conference game12-957.1%+1.96u-3.91u

Game log

DateOpponentTotalScorePointsO/UOver / Under priceOver unitsUnder units
Nov 25vs California Golden Bears136
units at DK 136.5
71-63134U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Dec 2at Washington State Cougars137.5
units at DK 137
55-59114U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Dec 6vs Wyoming Cowboys132.5
units at DK 132
73-76149O-109 / -110+0.92-1.00
Dec 10vs Portland Pilots140.5
units at DK 141
86-87173O-110 / -110+0.91-1.00
Dec 16vs Texas San Antonio Roadrunners148.573-61134U-115 / -105-1.00+0.95
Dec 22vs Portland State Vikings147.567-62129U-110 / -109-1.00+0.92
Jan 2vs California Golden Bears130.5
units at DK 129.5
73-64137O-108 / -114+0.93-1.00
Jan 4vs Stanford Cardinal134.5
units at DK 134
71-81152O-109 / -112+0.92-1.00
Jan 14vs Arizona Wildcats140.564-98162O-114 / -108+0.88-1.00
Jan 16vs Arizona State Sun Devils148
units at DK 148.5
80-79159O-110 / -109+0.91-1.00
Jan 19vs USC Trojans138
units at DK 137.5
58-56114U-114 / -108-1.00+0.93
Jan 23at Oregon Ducks137
units at DK 136.5
75-64139O-110 / -110+0.91-1.00
Jan 28at USC Trojans13562-75137O-108 / -112+0.93-1.00
Jan 30at UCLA Bruins13552-57109U-108 / -114-1.00+0.88
Feb 4vs Washington Huskies142
units at DK 141.5
91-71162O-110 / -110+0.91-1.00
Feb 6vs Washington State Cougars133
units at DK 132.5
68-66134O-108 / -112+0.93-1.00
Feb 8at Colorado Buffaloes137.549-78127U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Feb 11at Arizona Wildcats140
units at DK 140.5
61-70131U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Feb 14at Arizona State Sun Devils146
units at DK 147
73-75148O-108 / -112+0.93-1.00
Feb 18vs Utah Utes137.574-56130U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Feb 20vs Colorado Buffaloes136.5
units at DK 136
57-61118U-112 / -108-1.00+0.93
Feb 25at California Golden Bears132
units at DK 131
59-57116U-108 / -112-1.00+0.89
Feb 27at Stanford Cardinal13473-62135O-112 / -108+0.89-1.00
Mar 3at Utah Utes135.575-70145O-108 / -112+0.93-1.00
Mar 7vs Oregon Ducks13767-80147O-109 / -110+0.92-1.00
Mar 11vs UCLA Bruins (neutral)133.583-79162O-109 / -110+0.92-1.00
Mar 12vs Oregon Ducks (neutral)136.5
units at DK 136
75-64139O-112 / -108+0.89-1.00
Mar 13vs Colorado Buffaloes (neutral)131.570-68138O-110 / -109+0.91-1.00
Mar 19vs Tennessee Volunteers (neutral)130.570-56126U-114 / -108-1.00+0.93
Mar 21vs Oklahoma State Cowboys (neutral)140.5
units at DK 141
80-70150O-108 / -114+0.93-1.00
Mar 27vs Loyola Chicago Ramblers (neutral)12565-58123U-114 / -108-1.00+0.93
Mar 29vs Houston Cougars (neutral)130
units at DK 129
61-67128U-112 / -108-1.00+0.93

Total: the closing total. Units: one unit risked at DraftKings’ own closing total and printed price (late 2021 on), so a game can pay differently from its result against our close; the log notes where. Also free: best odds across US books, team ATS records.